HOURS OF OPERATION:

 
EVERY DAY:
11:30AM - 10:30PM
HALF OFF & HAPPY HOUR:
3PM - 5PM DAILY (November to May)
3PM - 6PM DAILY (June to October)
EXCEPT HOLIDAYS
*dine in only
VIP CARD

FOLLOW US

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle
800 5th Ave South - Naples, FL - 34102
PHONE: (239) 692-8480
Are you looking to pay for a friend? CLICK HERE to download our Credit Card Authorization Form

©2016 All Rights Reserved. TERMS OF USE/PRIVACY POLICY

web agency

TERM OF USE

 

CAFFÉMILANO

NAPLES FLORIDA

Agreement between user and www.caffemilanonaples.com

Welcome to www.caffemilanonaples.com. The www.caffemilanonaples.com website (the "Site") is comprised of various web pages operated by Caffé Milano ("Caffé Milano"). www.caffemilanonaples.com is offered to you conditioned on your acceptance without modification of the terms, conditions, and notices contained herein (the "Terms"). Your use of www.caffemilanonaples.com constitutes your agreement to all such Terms. Please read these terms carefully, and keep a copy of them for your reference. 

  

www.caffemilanonaples.com is a News and Information Site 

Show to the users, the life of the restaurant. 

  

Electronic Communications

Visiting www.caffemilanonaples.com or sending emails to Caffé Milano constitutes electronic communications. You consent to receive electronic communications and you agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that we provide to you electronically, via email and on the Site, satisfy any legal requirement that such communications be in writing. 

  

Caffé Milano does not knowingly collect, either online or offline, personal information from persons under the age of thirteen. If you are under 18, you may use www.caffemilanonaples.com only with permission of a parent or guardian. 

  

Links to third party sites/Third party services

www.caffemilanonaples.com may contain links to other websites ("Linked Sites"). The Linked Sites are not under the control of Caffé Milano and Caffé Milano is not responsible for the contents of any Linked Site, including without limitation any link contained in a Linked Site, or any changes or updates to a Linked Site. Caffé Milano is providing these links to you only as a convenience, and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by Caffé Milano of the site or any association with its operators. 

  

Certain services made available via www.caffemilanonaples.com are delivered by third party sites and organizations. By using any product, service or functionality originating from the www.caffemilanonaples.com domain, you hereby acknowledge and consent that Caffé Milano may share such information and data with any third party with whom Caffé Milano has a contractual relationship to provide the requested product, service or functionality on behalf of www.caffemilanonaples.com users and customers. 

  

No unlawful or prohibited use/Intellectual Property 

You are granted a non-exclusive, non-transferable, revocable license to access and use www.caffemilanonaples.com strictly in accordance with these terms of use. As a condition of your use of the Site, you warrant to Caffé Milano that you will not use the Site for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these Terms. You may not use the Site in any manner which could damage, disable, overburden, or impair the Site or interfere with any other party's use and enjoyment of the Site. You may not obtain or attempt to obtain any materials or information through any means not intentionally made available or provided for through the Site. 

  

All content included as part of the Service, such as text, graphics, logos, images, as well as the compilation thereof, and any software used on the Site, is the property of Caffé Milano or its suppliers and protected by copyright and other laws that protect intellectual property and proprietary rights. You agree to observe and abide by all copyright and other proprietary notices, legends or other restrictions contained in any such content and will not make any changes thereto. 

  

You will not modify, publish, transmit, reverse engineer, participate in the transfer or sale, create derivative works, or in any way exploit any of the content, in whole or in part, found on the Site. Caffé Milano content is not for resale. Your use of the Site does not entitle you to make any unauthorized use of any protected content, and in particular you will not delete or alter any proprietary rights or attribution notices in any content. You will use protected content solely for your personal use, and will make no other use of the content without the express written permission of Caffé Milano and the copyright owner. You agree that you do not acquire any ownership rights in any protected content. We do not grant you any licenses, express or implied, to the intellectual property of Caffé Milano or our licensors except as expressly authorized by these Terms. 

  

Third Party Accounts

You will be able to connect your Caffé Milano account to third party accounts. By connecting your Caffé Milano account to your third party account, you acknowledge and agree that you are consenting to the continuous release of information about you to others (in accordance with your privacy settings on those third party sites). If you do not want information about you to be shared in this manner, do not use this feature. 

  

International Users

The Service is controlled, operated and administered by Caffé Milano from our offices within the USA. If you access the Service from a location outside the USA, you are responsible for compliance with all local laws. You agree that you will not use the Caffé Milano Content accessed through www.caffemilanonaples.com in any country or in any manner prohibited by any applicable laws, restrictions or regulations. 

  

Indemnification

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless Caffé Milano, its officers, directors, employees, agents and third parties, for any losses, costs, liabilities and expenses (including reasonable attorneys' fees) relating to or arising out of your use of or inability to use the Site or services, any user postings made by you, your violation of any terms of this Agreement or your violation of any rights of a third party, or your violation of any applicable laws, rules or regulations. Caffé Milano reserves the right, at its own cost, to assume the exclusive defense and control of any matter otherwise subject to indemnification by you, in which event you will fully cooperate with Caffé Milano in asserting any available defenses. 

  

Liability disclaimer

THE INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, PRODUCTS, AND SERVICES INCLUDED IN OR AVAILABLE THROUGH THE SITE MAY INCLUDE INACCURACIES OR TYPOGRAPHICAL ERRORS. CHANGES ARE PERIODICALLY ADDED TO THE INFORMATION HEREIN. CAFFÉ MILANO AND/OR ITS SUPPLIERS MAY MAKE IMPROVEMENTS AND/OR CHANGES IN THE SITE AT ANY TIME. 

  

CAFFÉ MILANO AND/OR ITS SUPPLIERS MAKE NO REPRESENTATIONS ABOUT THE SUITABILITY, RELIABILITY, AVAILABILITY, TIMELINESS, AND ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, PRODUCTS, SERVICES AND RELATED GRAPHICS CONTAINED ON THE SITE FOR ANY PURPOSE. TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW, ALL SUCH INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, PRODUCTS, SERVICES AND RELATED GRAPHICS ARE PROVIDED "AS IS" WITHOUT WARRANTY OR CONDITION OF ANY KIND. CAFFÉ MILANO AND/OR ITS SUPPLIERS HEREBY DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES AND CONDITIONS WITH REGARD TO THIS INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, PRODUCTS, SERVICES AND RELATED GRAPHICS, INCLUDING ALL IMPLIED WARRANTIES OR CONDITIONS OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, TITLE AND NON-INFRINGEMENT. 

  

TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW, IN NO EVENT SHALL CAFFÉ MILANO AND/OR ITS SUPPLIERS BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, PUNITIVE, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES OR ANY DAMAGES WHATSOEVER INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, DAMAGES FOR LOSS OF USE, DATA OR PROFITS, ARISING OUT OF OR IN ANY WAY CONNECTED WITH THE USE OR PERFORMANCE OF THE SITE, WITH THE DELAY OR INABILITY TO USE THE SITE OR RELATED SERVICES, THE PROVISION OF OR FAILURE TO PROVIDE SERVICES, OR FOR ANY INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, PRODUCTS, SERVICES AND RELATED GRAPHICS OBTAINED THROUGH THE SITE, OR OTHERWISE ARISING OUT OF THE USE OF THE SITE, WHETHER BASED ON CONTRACT, TORT, NEGLIGENCE, STRICT LIABILITY OR OTHERWISE, EVEN IF CAFFÉ MILANO OR ANY OF ITS SUPPLIERS HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF DAMAGES. BECAUSE SOME STATES/JURISDICTIONS DO NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF LIABILITY FOR CONSEQUENTIAL OR INCIDENTAL DAMAGES, THE ABOVE LIMITATION MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU. IF YOU ARE DISSATISFIED WITH ANY PORTION OF THE SITE, OR WITH ANY OF THESE TERMS OF USE, YOUR SOLE AND EXCLUSIVE REMEDY IS TO DISCONTINUE USING THE SITE. 

  

Termination/access restriction 

Caffé Milano reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to terminate your access to the Site and the related services or any portion thereof at any time, without notice. To the maximum extent permitted by law, this agreement is governed by the laws of the State of Florida and you hereby consent to the exclusive jurisdiction and venue of courts in Florida in all disputes arising out of or relating to the use of the Site. Use of the Site is unauthorized in any jurisdiction that does not give effect to all provisions of these Terms, including, without limitation, this section. 

  

You agree that no joint venture, partnership, employment, or agency relationship exists between you and Caffé Milano as a result of this agreement or use of the Site. Caffé Milano's performance of this agreement is subject to existing laws and legal process, and nothing contained in this agreement is in derogation of Caffé Milano's right to comply with governmental, court and law enforcement requests or requirements relating to your use of the Site or information provided to or gathered by Caffé Milano with respect to such use. If any part of this agreement is determined to be invalid or unenforceable pursuant to applicable law including, but not limited to, the warranty disclaimers and liability limitations set forth above, then the invalid or unenforceable provision will be deemed superseded by a valid, enforceable provision that most closely matches the intent of the original provision and the remainder of the agreement shall continue in effect. 

  

Unless otherwise specified herein, this agreement constitutes the entire agreement between the user and Caffé Milano with respect to the Site and it supersedes all prior or contemporaneous communications and proposals, whether electronic, oral or written, between the user and Caffé Milano with respect to the Site. A printed version of this agreement and of any notice given in electronic form shall be admissible in judicial or administrative proceedings based upon or relating to this agreement to the same extent an d subject to the same conditions as other business documents and records originally generated and maintained in printed form. It is the express wish to the parties that this agreement and all related documents be written in English. 

  

Changes to Terms

Caffé Milano reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to change the Terms under which www.caffemilanonaples.com is offered. The most current version of the Terms will supersede all previous versions. Caffé Milano encourages you to periodically review the Terms to stay informed of our updates. 

  

Contact Us

Caffé Milano welcomes your questions or comments regarding the Terms: 

  

Caffé Milano 

800 5th ave south 

naples, Florida 34102 

  

  

Email Address: 

info@caffemilanonaples.com 

  

Telephone number: 

239.692.8480 

  

Effective as of February 10, 2016

 

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

 

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

 

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.

 

When do we collect information?

 

We collect information from you when you subscribe to a newsletter or enter information on our site.

 

How do we use your information? 

 

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:
 

      • To improve our website in order to better serve you.

 

How do we protect visitor information?

 

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.
 

We do not use Malware Scanning.
 

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. 

 

We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

 

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

 

Do we use 'cookies'?

 

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.


We use cookies to:

      • Understand and save user's preferences for future visits.


You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

 

If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled It won't affect the user's experience that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly.

 

However, you can still place orders .

 

Third-Party Disclosure

 

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it's release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property, or safety. 

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses. 

 

Third-party links

 

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

 

Google

 

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en 
 

We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site but we may do so in the future.

 

California Online Privacy Protection Act

 

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf


According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously.

Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can be easily be found on the page specified above.


Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:

      • On our Privacy Policy Page

Users are able to change their personal information:

      • By emailing us


How does our site handle do not track signals?

We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place. 


Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

It's also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking

 

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

 

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation's consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.
 

We do not specifically market to children under 13.

 

Fair Information Practices

 

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.
 

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify the users via email

      • Within 7 business days


We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

 

CAN SPAM Act

 

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.
 

We collect your email address in order to:


To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:


If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at

and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us

 

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.
 

www.caffemilanonaples.com

800 5th ave south

naples, florida 34102 

usa

info@caffemilanonaples.com

2396928480


Last Edited on 2016-02-07